MonoX support board

Start the conversation, ask questions and share tips and solutions with fellow developers.

Non-registered users can only browse through our support boards. Please register now if you want to post your questions. It takes a second and it is completely free. Alternatively, you can log in without registration using your credentials at major sites such as Google, Microsoft Live, OpenId, Facebook, LinkedIn or Yahoo.

Setting up MonoX on Azure. MonoX Database Login>Choose the database where you would like to install MonoX>Error: "Please enter a database name".  (Mono Support )

Viewed 9963 time(s), 5 post(s) 12/30/2014 12:43:29 PMby EYA

Related topics

EYA

EYA

12/30/2014 12:46:53 PM

Referring to the subject above that when I create a MonoX web site on Microsoft Azure its showing me an error "Please enter a database name". The problem is that the label box is NOT active (can`t enter anything's in it).

For assistant I'm attaching all setup step in Azure.

Thanks and Best Regards.

EYA

This content has not been rated yet. 
32 Reputation 2 Total posts
idrazic

idrazic

12/31/2014 12:40:15 PM
Hi,

We are in the process of releasing v5.1 so the azure package will be updated very soon.

Kind regards,
Igor
This content has not been rated yet. 
1384 Reputation 152 Total posts
EYA

EYA

1/5/2015 10:10:21 AM
Thanks ─░drazic.
This content has not been rated yet. 
32 Reputation 2 Total posts
RonaldMacek

RonaldMacek

10/19/2015 1:52:44 PM
I have the same problem. MonoX Version 5.1.40.5152
This content has not been rated yet. 
5 Reputation 1 Total posts
dcaklovic

dcaklovic

10/23/2015 10:36:08 AM
Hi,

Unfortunately we were unable to reproduce this issue using MonoX 5.1.40.5152 Version.
Could you provide us some more information regarding this issue, maybe MonoX or browser logs?

Regards,
Daniel
This content has not been rated yet. 
109 Reputation 20 Total posts